HOME‎ > ‎

NEWS

Council Names Jim Nixon Knight of the Month

posted Oct 1, 2019, 6:11 PM by Web Team

October 2019 Knight of the Month is Jim Nixon.

Council Names Bert Brownfield Knight of the Month

posted Sep 1, 2019, 5:11 PM by Web Team

September 2019 Knight of the Month is Bert Brownfield.

Council Names Larry Chiavaroli Knight of the Month

posted Aug 10, 2019, 8:22 AM by Web Team

August 2019 Knight of the Month is Larry Chiavaroli.

Council Names John Kendrick Knight of the Month.

posted Jul 4, 2019, 2:27 PM by Web Team

July 2019 Knight of the Month is John Kendrick.

Council Names John Anderson Knight of the Month.

posted Jun 24, 2019, 5:13 PM by Web Team

June 2019 Knight of the Month is John Anderson.

Knights Hold Officer Elections

posted Jun 6, 2019, 8:28 PM by Web Team

Officers for the 2019-2020 Fraternal Year:
  • Grand Knight - Stephen Sciarini
  • Deputy Grand Knight - Tim Sullivan
  • Chancellor - Greg Obringer
  • Recorder - Shawn McCarron
  • Treasurer - Ken Bulter
  • Warden - Bill Berger
  • Advocate - Ty Millhouse
  • Inside Guard - Jim Nixon
  • Outside Guard - Jeff Davis (PGK)
  • Trustee 3 yrs - John Kendrick (PGK)
  • Trustee 2 yrs - Ron Smetana
  • Trustee 1 yr - Kevin Janezic (PGK)

Council Names Tim Sullivan Knight of the Month.

posted May 15, 2019, 5:35 PM by Web Team   [ updated May 15, 2019, 5:39 PM ]

May 2019 Knight of the Month is Tim Sullivan.

5K Results

posted Apr 28, 2019, 9:48 AM by Web Team

Thank you to everyone that ran, cheered or volunteered with the race this year. Congratulations to Kevin Murphy and Kelly Valco for placing top in their groups.

For all the results see the links below.


Council Names Ty Millhouse Knight of the Month.

posted Apr 22, 2019, 6:52 PM by Web Team

April 2019 Knight of the Month is Ty Millhouse.

Deacon Terry Peacock Scholarship Winners Announced

posted Mar 29, 2019, 6:00 AM by Web Team

The winners of the scholarship for the coming 2019 school year are Andrew Thomas and Sophia Walker.

Both will be attending St. Vincent/St. May High School in the fall.

Congratulations!



Pictured from left to right: Sophia Walker, Andrew Thomas, Deputy Grand Knight Tim Sullivan

1-10 of 108