HOME‎ > ‎

NEWS

Council Names Ramsey Rea Knight of the Month

posted Aug 26, 2018, 5:21 PM by Web Team

August 2018 Knight of the Month is Ramsey Rea.

Council Names Ron Smetana Knight of the Month

posted Jul 23, 2018, 8:11 PM by Web Team

July 2018 Knight of the Month is Ron Smetana.

Council Names David Deming Knight of the Month

posted Jun 25, 2018, 6:33 PM by Web Team

June 2018 Knight of the Month is David Deming.

Knight Hold Elections

posted Jun 7, 2018, 5:58 AM by Web Team   [ updated Jul 8, 2018, 9:02 PM ]

Last night the Officer elections were held at the council meeting.


Appointments for the 2018 - 2019 Fraternal Year

Chaplain: Deacom Terry Peacock

Financial Secretary: SK Charles Murphy


Elected for the 2018 - 2019 Fraternal Year

Grand Knight: John Kendrick

Deputy Grand Knight: SK Tim Sullivan

Chaplain: Rev. Anthony Simone

Treasurer: SK Ken Butler

Recorder: Shawn McCarron

Warden: Bill Berger

Advocate: Tyrone Millhouse

Inside Guard: SK Jim Nixon

Outside Guards: SK Greg Obringer

Trustee (3-year): SK Stephen Sciarini

Trustee (2-year): SK Kevin Janezic (PGK)

Trustee (1-year): Trevor Bills (PGK)

2018 Super Cash Bonanza Winners Announced

posted May 21, 2018, 7:38 PM by Web Team


2018 Pro-Life Essay Winner

posted May 16, 2018, 10:29 AM by Web Team

Kathryn Kastelic is the contest winner this year.
















Article: 2018 Winner

Council Names Ryan Rothkopf Knight of the Month

posted May 14, 2018, 6:40 PM by Web Team

May 2018 Knight of the Month is Ryan Rothkopf.

2018 Race Around the Park

posted Apr 21, 2018, 3:56 PM by Web Team   [ updated Apr 21, 2018, 4:00 PM ]

Another great Race Around the Park! Many thanks go out to all that came out to participate, cheer, sponsor and volunteer.

Max McAdams pictured


Male Top Finishers
MAX MCADAMS 00:17:11.81
CURT BACHUS 00:19:36.79
KENNETH RABATIN 00:20:01.08

Stephanie Ineman pictured


Female Top Finishers
STEPHANIE INEMAN 00:21:43.83
KELLY LANGENBECK 00:21:56.76
DIANE GERSPACHER 00:23:48.78

Winners Announced for the Deacon Terry Peacock Scholarship

posted Feb 11, 2018, 6:40 PM by Web Team

The winners of the scholarship for the coming 2018 school year are Anna Clawson and Tyler Fram.

Congratulations!

Knights Elect New Officers

posted Jun 8, 2017, 7:00 PM by Web Team

Congratulations to the newly elected officers for the 2017 - 2018 Fraternal year.

  • Grand Knight – John Kendrick
  • Chancellor – Ryan Rothkopf
  • Warden – SK Ken Butler
  • Recorder – Charles Murphy
  • Treasurer – Trevor Bills (PGK)
  • Advocate – David Krill 
  • Guards (Inside / Outside) – Don Fraraccio / Tim Sullivan 
  • Trustees (for 3 / 2 / 1 years) – Shawn McCarron / SK Kevin Janezic (PGK) / Benard Smith (PGK) 

1-10 of 91